MASTER YOUR CASTLE with your new build or reno project
Enter competition
12LC_SM_AdaptorPlate

ACTFM1UF2LC12PS

HD Panel Plate 12 Adaptors LC DX SM

12LC_SM_AdaptorPlate
Colour:
Colour: Per UOM Std.
  • 1 PCE
Added to cart
Successfully added, you can view your cart here

Key Features & Specifications

hide show
  • 1RU panel drawer with sliding rails and stopper lock mechanism
  • 4RU panel with removal top cover lip
  • Optional snap-in adaptor plates (max. 3 in 1RU, 12 in 4RU)
  • Built-in cable management rings and cable entries (1U is featured with adjustable rings)
  • Transparent front cover with magnetic suction mechanism (with warning sticker)
  • Optional Fusion splice tray kits (with installation guide) with cable gland fixtures and cable discs
  • Panel dimension and construction compliant with EIA/ECA-310-D, IEC 60297
  • Adaptor Plates to suit Multimode and Singlemode
  • Adaptor Plates available for LC & SC connectors
Range of product
Actassi
Product or component type
cover plate with adapters
Accessory / separate part destination
fibre optic panel
Provided equipment
12 duplex single-mode adaptor for LC
Material
PC
Fixing mode
snap-in
Colour tint
black
Width
120 mm
Height
35 mm
Depth
5.6 mm
EU RoHS Directive
Pro-active compliance (Product out of EU RoHS legal scope)

Documents & downloads

hide show
Filter items
  • All

  • CAD Files and Packs

  • Product Brochures

  • Movies

  • Technical Data Catalogues

  • Catalog Page

  • Product Environmental

  • End of Life Manual

  • Installation Instruction

  • Operating Manuals

  • Specifications

  • Specification for Tender

  • Application Solutions

  • Certificates (MSDS)

  • Declaration of Conformity

  • Software - Released

  • Software Pre-Sales