Actassi Outdoor Fibre Cable OM3, Loose Tube 24 fibres, 1000m

Actassi Outdoor Fibre Cable OM3, Loose Tube 24 fibres, 1000m

Item Number: ACTUDSLNA24M5TPEL

Datasheet

Barcode

Qty UoM EAN Colour
-
-
-

Specifications

Design

Range

Actassi

Product or component type

fibre optic cable multi mode

Device application

communication

Physical

Ambient air temperature for storage

-10...60 °C

Environmental characteristic

UV resistant: |water resistant (longitudinally):

Material

Material

polyamide: jacket|PE (polyethylene): jacket

Others

Package 1 bare product quantity

1

Cable packaging

drum of 1000 m

Bandwidth

DMD: 2000 MHz.km1 km at 850 nm

Fibre performance

OM3 50/125 µm

Optic fibre type

loose tube

Number of optic fibre

24

Bending radius

10 x overall diameter static|20 x overall diameter dynamic

Refractive index group

1.482 at 850 nm|1.477 at 1300 nm

Localisation on device

blue

Cable length

1000 m

Diameter

6.3 mm

Cable weight

33 kg / 1 km

Ambient air temperature for installation

0...50 °C

Standard

fibre performance conforming to ITU G.651.1|fibre performance conforming to IEC 60793-2-10 Type A1a.3|fibre colour coding conforming to TIA/EIA-598-A|cabling conforming to ISO/IEC 11801|cabling conforming to AS/CA S008|cable specification

Unit type of package 1

PCE

Number of units in package 1

1

Package 1 height

85 cm

Package 1 width

70 cm

Package 1 length

85 cm

Package 1 weight

75 kg
Show all specifications