MASTER YOUR CASTLE with your new build or reno project
Enter competition

Can the PT ratio for the voltage input of a Multi-Circuit Meter (MCM8364) be changed?

FA211872

24/01/2018

The voltage input of the MCM8364 (MCM) is intended for direct connection (1:1 ratio). If a PT is being used, the voltage will be scaled to the ratio of the PT. For proper metering without scaling, the voltage input must be connected directly to the MCM voltage input.
Original article#4613
© Schneider Electric 2005
Public


Legacy KB System (APS) Data: RESL183935 V1.0, Originally authored by DaMi on 05/03/2007, Last Edited by DaMi on 05/03/2007
Related ranges: MCM (Multi Circuit Meter)